Wednesday, September 27

8:30 – 11:45AM Pre-conference Workshops
12:00 – 7:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open (Ryman C2)
1:45 – 5:00PM Pre-conference Workshops
6:30 – 9:00PM “Let’s Get it Started” Opening Celebration and Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: Reverend Samuel Rodriguez, M.Ed.
Counselbyte: Anne Graham Lotz
Concert: for KING & COUNTRY

Thursday, September 28

7:30 – 8:15AM Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: John Ortberg, Ph.D.
8:45 – 10:00AM 25 Track Presentations
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open (Ryman C2)
10:45AM – 12:45PM Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: TBD
Counselbyte: Michael Lyles, M.D.
Special Guest: MercyMe
12:45 – 2:15PM Poster Presentation Symposium – Presidential Lobby
2:15 – 3:30PM 25 Track Presentations
4:30 – 5:45PM Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: Jack Graham, M.Div.
Counselbyte: Caroline Leaf, Ph.D.
6:30 – 8:30PM “Rock the Block” Celebration – Presidential Ballroom (*Ticketed Event)
  Special Guest: Ted Cunningham, M.A.
Concert: NewSong
8:45 – 10:00PM ConnectU Students/Young Professionals Mixer

Friday, September 29

7:30 – 8:15AM Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: Mark McMinn, Ph.D.
8:45 – 10:00AM 25 Track Presentations
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open (Ryman C2)
10:45AM – 12:45PM Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: Eric Metaxas, B.A.
Clinical Symposium: Daniel Siegel, M.D. with Curt Thompson, M.D. and Gary Sibcy, Ph.D.
1:00 – 2:00PM Christian Ministry Leaders’ Luncheon – Tennessee Ballroom (*Ticketed Event)
  Speaker: Frank Page, Ph.D.
2:15 – 3:30PM 25 Track Presentations
4:15 – 5:30PM 25 Track Presentations
6:00 – 7:00PM Divisional Mixers
7:30 – 9:30PM “Break Every Chain” Dinner Theater – Delta Ballroom – Delta Ballroom (*Ticketed Event)
  Concert: Jason Crabb
Comedian: Dennis Swanberg, D.Min.

Saturday, September 30

7:30 – 8:15AM Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: Richard Blackaby, Ph.D.
8:45 – 10:00AM 25 Track Presentations
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open (Ryman C2)
10:45AM – 12:45PM Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Clinical Symposium: Sue Johnson, Ph.D. with Sharon May, Ph.D.
Counselbyte: Siang-Yang Tan, Ph.D.M
2:15 – 3:30PM 25 Track Presentations
4:30 – 6:00PM Closing Plenary Session – Delta Ballroom
  Speaker: TBD
Counselbyte: Harold Koenig, M.D.